welcome

LTRC YOUTH BASKETBALL 2016-17
LUTHERVILLE-TIMONIUM RECREATION COUNCIL

icon_basketball

 

Championship Weekend Schedule

Saturday, February 25

Pinewood ES

9:00 — 9-10 Boys Atlantic Coast Conference Final

10:00 — 9-10 Boys Big Ten Conference Final

Hampton ES

9:00 — 9-10 Girls Semi Final Game

10:00 — 9-10 Girls Semi Final Game

Ridgely MS

9:00 — 11-12 Boys Eastern Conference Final

10:00 — 11-12 Boys Western Conference Final

11:00 — 11-12 Girls Shooting Contest Finals

11:10 — 11-12 Girls All Star Game

11:50 — 11-12 Boys Shooting Contest Finals

12:00 — 11-12 Boys All Star Game

12:40 — 9-10 Boys Shooting Contest Finals

12:50 — 9-10 Boys All Star Game

1:20 — 9-10 Girls Shooting Contest Finals

1:30 — 9-10 Girls All Star Game

2:00 — 13-14 Boys Shooting Contest Finals

2:10 — 13-14 Boys All Star Game

2:50 — 13-16 Girls Shooting Contest Finals

3:00 — 13-16 Girls All Star Game

 

Sunday, February 26

Ridgely MS

12:00 — Introduce 9-10 Boys Sportsmanship Award Winners

12:05 — 9-10 Boys Championship

1:05 — Introduce 9-10 Boys Travel Teams, Regular Season Champs, Tourney Champs/Runner Ups

1:15 — Introduce 9-10 Girls Sportsmanship Award Winners

1:20 — 9-10 Girls Championship

2:20 — Introduce 9-10 Girls Travel Teams, Regular Season Champs, Tourney Champs/Runner Ups

2:30 — Introduce 11-12 Girls Sportsmanship Award Winners

2:35 — 11-12 Girls Championship

3:35 — Introduce 11-12 Girls Travel Teams, Regular Season Champs, Tourney Champs/Runner Ups

3:45 — Introduce 11-12 Boys Sportsmanship Award Winners

3:50 — 11-12 Boys Championship

4:50 — Introduce 11-12 Boys Travel Teams, Regular Season Champs, Tourney Champs/Runner Ups

5:00 — 13-14 Boys B Bracket Championship

5:55 — Introduce 13-14 Travel Teams, Regular Season Champs, B Bracket Champs/Runner Ups

6:00 — 13-14 Boys A Bracket Championship

6:50 — Award A Bracket Champs/Runner Ups

 

Shooting Competition Final Results

13-14 Boys

Joe Stover – Winner
Luke Scherer – Runner Up
13-16 Girls
Danielle Greenstein – Winner
Avery Zellweger – Runner Up
11-12 Boys
Jake Hill – Winner
Nathan Smith – Runner Up
 
11-12 Girls
Samanatha Greenstein – Winner
Hannah Fryer – Runner Up
 
9-10 Boys
Trevor Szymanski – Winner
Quint Fryer – Runner Up
 
9-10 Girls
Amanda Lawson – Winner
Audrianna Adams – Runner Up

  icon_basketball

 

In-House Questions or Travel Team Questions: E-mail Eric Kihn at ltrc.basketball@verizon.net .

Questions?
Make Sure You Check our FAQ’s Section

If you cannot find what you are looking for, please feel free to Contact us!