welcome

 LTRC Basketball 2019-2020

It seems like it was only yesterday when we were kicking off the LTRC Basketball 2019-2020 season and now Championship weekend is just around the corner. Please make sure to join us for a full weekend of Basketball fun!

Championship Weekend
Friday, February 28th to Sunday, March 1st, 2020

Schedule for the Championship Weekend 2020

Friday, February 28

Ridgely MS

6:15— 13-16 Girls All-Star Game

At Half— 13-16 Girls Shooting Contest Finals – Finalists: Lucia Brino & Natalie O’Brocki

 

Saturday, February 29

Hampton ES

9:00 — 9-10 Boys Atlantic Coast Conference Final

10:00 — 9-10 Boys Big Ten Conference Final

Timonium ES

9:00 — 9-10 Girls Semi-Final Game

10:00 — 9-10 Girls Semi-Final Game

Ridgely MS

9:00 — 11-12 Boys Eastern Conference Final

10:00 — 11-12 Boys Western Conference Final

11:00 — 11-12 Boys Shooting Contest Finals – Finalists: Eli Livingston and David Jeon

11:10 — 11-12 Boys All-Star Game

11:50 — 9-10 Boys Shooting Contest Finals – Finalists: Omari Rowell and Henry Scott

12:00 — 9-10 Boys All-Star Game

12:40 — 9-10 Girls Shooting Contest Finals – Finalists: Kaylah Glenn & Chloe Renaldo

12:50 — 9-10 Girls All-Star Game

1:30 — 13-14 Boys Shooting Contest Finals – Finalists: Ibraheem Bakir and Trevor Szymanski

1:40 — 13-14 Boys All-Star Game

2:30 — 11-12 Girls Semi-Final Game

3:30 — 11-12 Girls Semi-Final Game

4:30 — 11-12 Girls Shooting Contest Finals – Finalists: Alissa Armstrong and Heidi Greten

4:40 — 11-12 Girls All-Star Game

Final- 2-18-20

Sunday, March 1

Ridgely MS

12:00 — Introduce 11-12 Boys Sportsmanship Award, Winners

12:05 — 11-12 Boys Championship

1:05 — Introduce 11-12 Boys Travel Teams, Tourney Champs/Runner Ups

1:15 — Introduce 11-12 Girls Sportsmanship Award, Winners

1:20 — 11-12 Girls Championship

2:20 — Introduce 11-12 Girls Travel Teams, Tourney Champs/Runner Ups

2:30 — Introduce 9-10 Girls Sportsmanship Award, Winners

2:35 — 9-10 Girls Championship

3:35 — Introduce 9-10 Girls Travel Teams, Tourney Champs/Runner Ups

3:45 — Introduce 9-10 Boys Sportsmanship Award, Winners

3:50 — 9-10 Boys Championship

4:50 — Introduce 9-10 Boys Travel Teams, Tourney Champs/Runner Ups

5:00 — 13-14 Boys B Bracket Championship

5:55 — Introduce 13-14 Boys Travel Teams, B Bracket Champs/Runner Ups

6:00 — 13-14 Boys A Bracket Championship

6:50 — Award A Bracket Champs/Runner Ups

7:15— 13-16 Girls Championship

8:05— Introduce 13-16 Girls Travel Teams, Girls Champs/Runner Ups

 

Congratulations to All of Our Shooting Contest Finalists!

9-10 Boys: Omari Rowell and Henry Scott

11-12 Boys: Eli Livingston and David Jeon

13-14 Boys: Ibraheem Bakir and Trevor Szymanski

9-10 Girls: Kaylah Glenn and Chloe Renaldo

11-12 Girls: Alissa Armstrong and Heidi Greten

13-16 Girls: ┬áLucia Brino and Nathalie O’Brocki

Shooting Contest Finals Times

11:00 — 11-12 Boys Shooting Contest Finals

11:50 — 9-10 Boys Shooting Contest Finals

12:40 — 9-10 Girls Shooting Contest Finals

1:30 — 13-14 Boys Shooting Contest Finals

4:30 — 11-12 Girls Shooting Contest Finals

13-16 Girls will be shoot on Friday at halftime of their game

selfiesponsorship

sponsorship